English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white-stemmed gooseberry [correct]; whitestem gooseberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier inerme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.