English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
straggly gooseberry [correct]; coastal black gooseberry [correct]; wild black gooseberry [correct]; spreading gooseberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier divariqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.