English (Mosses and Related Plants)
river scalewort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Frullaniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
frullanie des rochers [correct, feminine noun]; frullanie des rivières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Frullaniaceae.