English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spreading snakeroot [correct]; creeping croftonweed [correct]; mistflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agératine des rives [correct, feminine noun]; orthochifon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.