English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
locust [correct]
OBS: A tree genus of North America, which belongs to the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
robinier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre d'arbres ou d'arbustes d'Amérique du Nord, de la famille des Fabaceae, et qui compte environ 8 espèces.