English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly locust [correct]; rose acacia [correct]; moss locust [correct]; rose locust [correct]; mossy locust [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
robinier hispide [correct, masculine noun]; acacia rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.