English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Altai rose [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rosier pimprenelle des monts Altaï [masculine noun]; rosier d'Écosse [masculine noun]; rosier très épineux d'Altaï [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.