English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered rose [correct]; small-flowered sweetbriar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier à petites fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.