English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
glaucous rose [correct]; red-leaved rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier glauque [correct, masculine noun]; églantier à feuilles rougeâtres [correct, masculine noun]; églantier glauque [correct, masculine noun]; rosier à feuilles rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.