English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Scotch rose [correct]; Burnet rose [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name R. pimpinellifolia is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rosier pimprenelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique suivant : R. pimpinellifolia est caduc.