English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Woolley Dod's rose [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rosier 'Duplex' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.