English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cottage rose [correct]
OBS: Rosa alba L.; a polybrid rose bush of doubtful ancestry. Family Rosaceae (Rose family).
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rose blanche [correct, feminine noun]; rosier blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: Rosa alba L.; très ancienne cult., parfois subsp., hybride ancien fixé. Famille des Rosacées.