English (Ecosystems)
arctic ecosystem [correct]; Arctic ecosystem [correct]
OBS: The adjective "arctic" is sometimes capitalized.
OBS: arctic ecosystem: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes)
écosystème arctique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.