English (Electronic Commerce)
shopping cart [correct]; cart [correct, noun]; virtual shopping basket [correct]; e-shopping basket [correct]; electronic shopping basket [correct]; virtual shopping cart; electronic shopping cart
DEF: A function in an electronic order form, based on the principle of a grocery basket or cart, which enables users to view and record selected products when placing an order online.
French (Commerce électronique)
panier d'achat virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; panier d'achat électronique [correct, masculine noun]; panier d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; caddie d'achat [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; chariot d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; chariot virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; chariot électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction d'un bon de commande électronique, basée sur le principe du panier ou du chariot d'épicerie, qui permet de visualiser et d'enregistrer les produits sélectionnés lors d'une commande en ligne.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
carrito virtual [correct, masculine noun]; carrito de la compra [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; cesta de la compra [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; canasta electrónica [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; canasta virtual [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; canasta virtual de compras [correct, feminine noun]; canasta de compras electrónicas [correct, feminine noun]; carrito de compras electrónicas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Función en una orden de compra electrónica, que se basa en el principio del carrito o de la canasta de compras, que permite a los usuarios ver y registrar los productos seleccionados antes de transmitir la orden de compra electrónica.