English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sitka burnet [correct]; Canadian burnet [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: Canadian burnet: common name also used to refer to the species Sanguisorba canadensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanguisorbe stipulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.