English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
early screening [correct]
CONT: If negative affective states lead to school and illicit drug use in the workplace, early screening and treating employees with mental health issues (such as depression and anxiety) may reduce substance-abuse problems in the workplace.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
dépistage précoce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la politique de santé devrait renforcer le dépistage précoce des problèmes de santé sur le lieu de travail en ciblant particulièrement les troubles mentaux.
Spanish (Materiales para el diagnóstico (Psicología); Psicología clínica)
detección precoz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para la psiquiatría infantil la detección precoz es fundamental, ya que en la infancia, detectar las enfermedades mentales es mucho más trascendente y mucho más difícil que en otras edades.