English (Sociology of Human Relations; Collaborative and Social Communications)
friend [correct, noun]
DEF: A contact on a social networking site.
PHR: close friend
PHR: invite a friend
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ami [correct, masculine noun]; amie [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: ami proche
PHR: inviter un ami
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
amigo [correct, masculine noun]; camarada [correct, common gender]
DEF: Persona que anda en compañía con otros, tratándose con amistad y confianza.
PHR: buscar amigos