English (Foreign Trade)
service sector [correct]
CONT: First, there are the general GATS [General Agreement on Trade and Services] obligations, disciplines and other provisions which apply to all Members and to all service sectors. These cover, for example, most-favoured-nation (MFN) treatment, transparency and dispute settlement.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Commerce extérieur)
secteur de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, on trouve les obligations, mesures de discipline et autres dispositions générales de l'AGCS [Accord général sur le commerce des services] qui s'appliquent à tous les membres et à tous les secteurs de service. Cette catégorie vise, par exemple, le traitement de la nation la plus favorisée (NPF), la transparence et le règlement des différends.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sector de servicios [correct, masculine noun]