English (Records Management (Management); Security)
originator of a document [correct, noun]; originator of a record [correct, noun]
DEF: A person that creates a record and labels it with the appropriate security classification or designation, as decided by its owner.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité)
auteur d'un document [correct, masculine noun]; auteure d'un document [correct, feminine noun]; autrice d'un document [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui crée un document et qui y appose la cote de sécurité voulue, selon la décision prise par le propriétaire de ce document.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Seguridad)
autor de un documento [correct, masculine noun]