English (IT Security)
security certification [correct]
DEF: A statement by a recognized authority that a security evaluation has been undertaken competently and in accordance with appropriate regulations.
French (Sécurité des TI)
certification de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
certificación de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; certificación de medidas de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Declaración, hecha por una autoridad reconocida, indicando haberse llevado a cabo una comprobación de la seguridad en forma competente y de acuerdo con las regulaciones vigentes.