English (Plant Biology)
radicle [correct]
DEF: The part of the plant embryo which will develop into the primary root.
French (Biologie végétale)
radicule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure de l'axe de l'embryon d'une plante qui, en se développant, deviendra la racine.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
radícula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del embrión vegetal que da lugar a la raíz primaria.