English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gum arabic tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gommier blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
acacia del Senegal [feminine noun]; gonahié del Senegal [masculine noun]