English (Labour and Employment; Social Problems)
marginal employment [correct]; marginal job [correct]
CONT: Failure to do so will continue ... to condemn a large number of Aboriginal people to marginal employment and social assistance.
French (Travail et emploi; Problèmes sociaux)
emploi marginal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Problemas sociales)
empleo marginal [correct, masculine noun]