English (Stock Exchange)
series of options [correct]; option series [correct]
DEF: Options of the same class having the same exercise price, expiration date, and unit of trading. A class of listed options has several series of options trading at any given time (e.g. XYZ 40 calls and XYZ 45 calls may both be trading in the three expiry months, making a total of six series of XYZ calls).
French (Bourse)
série d'options [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Options d'une même classe ayant le même prix de levée, le même jour d'expiration et la même quotité de négociation. Une classe d'options cotées en bourse comprend plusieurs séries d'options se négociant à tout moment donné (par exemple, les options d'achat XYZ 40 et les options d'achat XYZ 45 peuvent se négocier avec trois mois d'expiration différents ce qui donne un total de six séries).
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
serie de opciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo de opciones del mismo tipo y con el mismo vencimiento y precio de ejercicio.
OBS: serie de opciones: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.