English (Applications of Automation; Collaboration with WIPO)
Internet of Robotic Things [correct, noun]; IoRT [correct, noun]; Internet of robotic things [correct, noun]
CONT: The concept of the Internet of Robotic Things (IoRT) combines the Internet of Things (IoT) and [cloud robotics]. In IoT, things are physically connected to each other via the Internet and mapped virtually, which enables a comprehensive exchange of data and information as well as interaction with people via offered services. In [cloud robotics], a network of robots is extended by a cloud, which provides additional computing capacity and data sources and thus significantly expands the possibilities for cooperation. The IoRT is a concept that makes robot services accessible to other robots, things and users. With this functionality, applications can be offered that exceed the potential of an IoT, as robots are added to the network that can physically manipulate their environment, interact with it actively and act partially autonomously.
French (Automatisation et applications; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
Internet des objets robotiques [correct, masculine noun]; IoRT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le concept de l'intégration des équipes de robots et de l'Internet des objets a été nommé «Internet des objets robotiques» ou IoRT.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Colaboración con la OMPI)
internet de las cosas robóticas [correct, common gender]; IoRT [correct, common gender]
CONT: Actualmente existe un nuevo paradigma que persigue la convergencia de sistemas ciberfísicos y robóticos, el internet de las cosas robóticas (IoRT). Este paradigma está basado en tres campos fundamentales: IoT [internet de las cosas], robótica y computación en la nube.