English (Internet and Telematics)
news server [correct]; forum server [correct]
DEF: A server that stores, organizes, and distributes messages for forums.
French (Internet et télématique)
serveur de forum [correct, masculine noun]; serveur de nouvelles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serveur qui fournit une partie des fonctions de mise en mémoire, d'organisation et de diffusion pour un ou plusieurs forums.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
servidor de noticias [correct, masculine noun]; servidor de foro [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; servidor de foros [correct, masculine noun, Spain]