English (Organization Planning)
System of Indicators [correct]
CONT: Implement and follow up on the commitments regarding the status of women as agreed to at the Summit of the Americas, with the support of the Inter-American Commission on Women (ICW), in collaboration with civil society, with the Inter-American Development Bank (IDB), the World Bank, United Nations Economic Commission on Latin-America and the Caribbean (ECLAC), and other entities of international cooperation, using when appropriate the System of Indicators adopted by the countries of the Americas at Montelimar, Nicaragua.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Planification d'organisation)
système d'indicateurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Remplir les engagements pris concernant le statut de la femme au Sommet des Amériques, et en assurer le suivi, avec l'appui de la Commission interaméricaine des femmes (CIF), en collaboration avec la société civile, la Banque interaméricaine de développement (BID), la Banque mondiale, la Commission économique pour l'Amérique latine et les Caraïbes (CÉPALC) des Nations Unies et d'autres entités de coopération internationale, en faisant appel s'il y a lieu au système d'indicateurs adopté par les pays des Amériques à Montelimar, au Nicaragua.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Américas (ZLEA).
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
Sistema de Indicadores [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Implementarán y darán seguimiento, con el apoyo de la Comisión Interamericana de Mujeres (CIM), en colaboración con la sociedad civil, la Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe de las Naciones Unidas (CEPAL), el Banco Interamericano de Desarrollo (BID), el Banco Mundial, y otras entidades de cooperación internacional, a los compromisos sobre la situación y condición de las mujeres, acordados en la Cumbre de las Américas, recurriendo según el caso al Sistema de Indicadores adoptados por los países de las Américas en Montelimar, Nicaragua.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).