English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
floccose tansy [correct]; dune tansy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tanaisie floconneuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.