English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
pegged exchange rate [correct]
DEF: An exchange rate in which a nation's currency is fixed in terms of another nation's currency. Frequently, the other nation is a major trading partner or a country with which there was a colonial relationship.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change arrimé [correct, masculine noun]; taux de change arrimé à d'autres monnaies [correct, masculine noun]; taux de change lié [masculine noun]; taux de change rattaché [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo de cambio vinculado [correct, masculine noun]