English (Demography; Perinatal Period; Epidemiology)
perinatal mortality rate [correct]
DEF: The ratio of perinatal deaths in a given year to the total number of live births in the same year; usually expressed as a rate per 1000.
French (Démographie; Périnatalité; Épidémiologie)
taux de mortalité périnatale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Periodo perinatal; Epidemiología)
tasa de mortalidad perinatal [correct, feminine noun]