English (Demography; Epidemiology)
age-specific rate [correct]
OBS: age-specific birth rate: A specific birth rate related to maternal age.
OBS: age-specific death rate: The number of death of persons of a given age group during a stated period of time related to the average size of the group over the period in question, expressed as a rate ...
French (Démographie; Épidémiologie)
taux spécifique selon l'âge [correct, masculine noun]; taux par âge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Demografía; Epidemiología)
tasa específica por edad [correct, feminine noun]