English (Helicopters (Military); Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing skid [correct, officially approved]; landing gear skid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: landing skid; landing gear skid: terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
OBS: landing skid: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
patin d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; patin d'atterrisseur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: patin d'atterrisseur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
OBS: patin d'atterrissage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Tren de aterrizaje (Industria aeronáutica))
patín de aterrizaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: patín de aterrizaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).