English (Fabric Nomenclature; Silk (Textiles); Synthetic Fabrics)
artificial silk [correct]; art silk [correct]
CONT: Artificial silk refers to synthetic materials such as rayon that blend both natural and man-made fibers.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Soieries; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
soie artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; soie de cellulose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La soie artificielle est réalisée à partir de rayonne et de viscose (fils de synthèse).