English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium; Conservative Dentistry)
endodontium [correct]; pulpo-dentinal organ [correct]
CONT: The endodontium comprises the dentin and pulp of the tooth.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte; Dentisterie conservatrice)
endodonte [correct, masculine noun]; organe pulpo-dentinaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encías, maxilares y periodonto; Odontología conservadora)
endodonto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del órgano dental que pertenece a los tejidos de la pulpa dental y la dentina.