English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aeronautical telecommunication service [correct]
DEF: A telecommunication service provided for any aeronautical purpose.
OBS: aeronautical telecommunication service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
service des télécommunications aéronautiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de télécommunications prévu à des fins en rapport avec l'aviation.
OBS: service des télécommunications aéronautiques : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
servicio de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio de telecomunicaciones que se da para cualquier fin aeronáutico.
OBS: servicio de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas: término y definición aceptados officiellemente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).