English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
radiocommunication [correct, officially approved]; radio communication [correct]
DEF: Telecommunication by means of radio waves.
OBS: radiocommunication: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
radiocommunication [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Télécommunication réalisée à l'aide des ondes radioélectriques.
OBS: radiocommunication : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile international (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo)
radiocomunicación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiocomunicación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).