English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
rainy weather [correct]; wet weather [correct]
CONT: The wet weather in recent days has left some plants starved of oxygen because the rainwater is not draining away ...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps pluvieux [correct, masculine noun]; temps de pluie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tiempo lluvioso [masculine noun]