English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
record-completion guide [correct]
DEF: A reference document that systematically presents the rules to be followed when entering terminological data on records. Example: TERMIUM record-completion guide.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
guide de rédaction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage qui présente sous une forme systématique les règles à suivre lors de la consignation des données terminologiques sur fiches. Exemple : guide de rédaction TERMIUM.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
guía de redacción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obra que presenta en formato sistemático las reglas que deben seguirse para consignar la información terminológica en fichas.
OBS: Un ejemplo de guía de redacción es la guía de redacción de TERMIUM.