English (Advertising Techniques; Merchandising Techniques)
bangtail [correct]; bang tail [correct]
DEF: A detachable extension to the back of an envelope, having a perforated edge and special marketing information or an order form on it.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
coupon-réponse détachable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coupon-réponse détachable pour demande d'information complémentaire.