English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
technical stop [correct, officially approved]; operational stop [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A technical stop should not result in any flight stage being classified differently than would have been the case had the technical stop not been made.
OBS: technical stop; operational stop: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
escale technique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Une escale technique ne fait pas classer une étape dans une catégorie autre que celle dans laquelle elle aurait été classée s'il n'y avait pas eu d'escale technique.
OBS: escale technique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
escala técnica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Una escala técnica no es motivo para asignar a una etapa de vuelo una clasificación distinta de la que le hubiese correspondido en caso de no haberse efectuado dicha escala.
OBS: escala técnica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).