English (Genetics)
forward mutation [correct]
DEF: A mutation that converts a wild-type allele to a mutant allele.
French (Génétique)
mutation directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mutation allélique modifiant un génotype en un phénotype sauvage.
Spanish (Genética)
mutación primaria [correct, feminine noun]; mutación directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Mutación en ] la que [se] transforma un alelo normal (tipo silvestre) en uno mutante.