English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
ground kick [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tir au ras du sol [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
tiro rasante [correct, masculine noun]; tiro a ras del suelo [correct, masculine noun]