English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
offence punishable by a free kick [correct]; offense punishable by a free kick [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
faute passible d'un coup franc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
infracción sancionable con un tiro libre [correct, feminine noun]