English (Physical Geography (General); Geophysics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrosphere [correct]
DEF: Part of the Earth covered by water and ice.
OBS: It includes: the waters of the ocean; rivers, lakes and other bodies of surface water; snow, ice, and glaciers; and liquid water, ice, and water vapor below the land surface, etc.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géophysique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrosphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la Terre occupée par les eaux et les glaces.
DEF: [...] ensemble des océans et des mers, pellicule liquide qui est un des éléments constitutifs de la sphère terrestre avec l'atmosphère et la lithosphère.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geofísica; Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrosfera [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Conjunto de las aguas que cubren parte de la superficie terrestre.