English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
lost aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lost aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
aéronef perdu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéronef perdu : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
aeronave extraviada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave extraviada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).