English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
slow roll [correct]
CONT: Slow rolls are flown normally on a straight line (one exception is rolls flown at the top of a loop). The roll rate has to be constant and the flight path must continue in a straight line. This requires constantly changing rudder and elevator control inputs throughout the roll.
OBS: Not to be confused with an "aileron roll."
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tonneau lent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Révolution complète de l'avion autour de son axe longitudinal.
OBS: Cette figure comporte donc une période de vol inversé.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tonel lento [correct, masculine noun]