English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
blade height [correct]
DEF: The maximum height of [a wind] turbine, including from ground level, the tower, turbine rotor and full blade extent.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
hauteur de pale [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur des pales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur maximum d'une éolienne comprenant, à partir du sol, la tour, le rotor et l'envergure des pales.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
altura de la pala [correct, feminine noun]; altura del aspa [correct, feminine noun]