English (Housework; Sociology of Women)
household task [correct]; household duty [correct]
CONT: sharing of household duties.
French (Ménage; Sociologie des femmes)
tâche domestique [correct, feminine noun]; tâche ménagère [correct, feminine noun]; travail domestique [masculine noun]
CONT: répartition des tâches domestiques.
Spanish (Limpieza de la casa; Sociología de la mujer)
tarea doméstica [correct, feminine noun]