English (Immunology)
anergy [correct]
DEF: The loss or weakening of immune response to antigen (irritating agent).
CONT: Anergy to skin test antigens.
French (Immunologie)
anergie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'un organisme qui a perdu la propriété de réagir spécifiquement à un allergène auquel il était antérieurement sensibilisé.
Spanish (Inmunología)
anergia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carencia de respuesta del sistema inmunitario a un estímulo de un antígeno específico.
OBS: Se detecta principalmente [mediante] pruebas cutáneas llamadas intradermorreacciones.