English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diethyl pyrocarbonate [correct]; diethyl dicarbonate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H10O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
pyrocarbonate de diéthyle [correct, masculine noun]; DEPC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H10O5