English (Phraseology; Constitutional Law; Political Science (General))
Heads of State and Government [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology related to the Summit of the Americas.
PHR: democratically-elected Heads of State and Government.
French (Phraséologie; Droit constitutionnel; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
chefs d'État et de gouvernement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie relative au Sommet des Amériques.
PHR: chefs d'État et de gouvernement démocratiquement élus.
Spanish (Fraseología; Derecho constitucional; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
Jefes de Estado y de Gobierno [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con la Cumbre de las Américas.
PHR: Jefes de Estado y de Gobierno elegidos democráticamente.