English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) sulfide (sulfur deficient) [correct, see observation]; heazlewoodite [correct]; nickel disulfide [correct]; nickel subsulfide [correct]; nickel subsulphide [obsolete]; nickel sulfide (3:2) [correct]; alpha-nickel sulfide (3:2) [correct, see observation]; nickel tritadisulfide [correct]; trinickel disulfide [correct]; nickel sulphide (3:2) [obsolete]; nickel tritadisulphide [correct]; trinickel disulphide [obsolete]
OBS: nickel(II) sulfide (sulfur deficient): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: alpha: This prefix must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ni3S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfure de nickel(II) (défaut de soufre) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; heazlewoodite [correct, feminine noun]; disulfure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; sous-sulfure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; subsulfure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure de nickel (3:2) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure d'alpha-nickel (3:2) [correct, masculine noun]; tritadisulfure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; disulfure de trinickel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sulfure de nickel(II) (défaut de soufre) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: alpha : Ce préfixe doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ni3S2