English (Cinematography; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
virtual reality video [correct]; VR video [correct]
CONT: The system ... can further transcode the virtual reality video to a 360 degree video stream via the transcoder ... The transcoder ... can provide the transcoded virtual reality video to the video output device ... For example, the transcoder ... can provide a virtual reality video to the other(s) substantially similar to the participant viewing area ... viewable by the user.
CONT: A distinct feature of VR video compared to normal video is that, in VR, typically only a subset of the entire video region represented by the video pictures, corresponding to the current field of view (FOV) may be displayed, while in normal video applications typically the entire video region is displayed.
French (Cinématographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
vidéo en réalité virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo en RV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2016, Tourism Australia a produit plusieurs vidéos en réalité virtuelle qui permettent aux usagers en ligne de visiter quelques-uns des sites les plus célèbres du pays [...]
OBS: vidéo : Ce mot est généralement masculin à l'oral au Québec.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
video de realidad virtual [correct, masculine noun]; video de RV [correct, masculine noun]; vídeo de realidad virtual [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; vídeo de RV [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
CONT: Los videos de realidad virtual. Entre los distintos tipos de imágenes que pueden encontrarse en la realidad virtual, nos interesa detenernos […] en las imágenes de video, es decir, aquellas que son registradas con cámaras. En este tipo de imágenes, la realidad virtual matiza el efecto de tiempo pasado que surgió con los primeros dispositivos de registro de imágenes (la fotografía) […]