English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases; Animal Diseases; Epidemiology)
betacoronavirus [correct]
CONT: The alphacoronaviruses HCoV-NL63 and -229E and the betacoronaviruses HCoV-OC43 and -HKU1 are established human pathogens. They are responsible for episodes of common cold in humans worldwide.
OBS: A virus genus of the family Coronaviridae.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines; Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie)
bétacoronavirus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de virus de la famille des Coronaviridae.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades humanas; Enfermedades de los animales; Epidemiología)
betacoronavirus [correct, masculine noun]