English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethyl 3-trichloromethyl-1,2,4-thiadiazol-5-yl ether [correct]; etridiazole [correct, standardized]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: etridiazole: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H5Cl3N2OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
éthoxy-5 (trichlorométhyl)-3 thiadiazol-1,2,4 [correct, masculine noun]; étridiazole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; 5-éthoxy-3 (trichlorométhyl)-1,2,4-thiadiazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: étridiazole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H5Cl3N2OS