English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-[(nitrooxy)methyl]-2-methylpropane-1,3-diyl dinitrate [correct, see observation]; metriol trinitrate [correct]; 2-methyl-2-hydroxymethyl-1,3-propanediol trinitrate [correct]; 2-methyl-2-[(nitrooxy)methyl]-1,3-propanediol dinitrate [correct]; 1,1,1-trimethylolethane trinitrate [correct]
OBS: 2-[(nitrooxy)methyl]-2-methylpropane-1,3-diyl dinitrate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H9N3O9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dinitrate de 2-[(nitrooxy)méthyl]-2-méthylpropane-1,3-diyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; trinitrate du métriol [correct, masculine noun]; trinitrate du 2-méthyl-2-hydroxyméthyl-1,3-propanediol [correct, masculine noun]; dinitrate du 2-méthyl-2-[(nitrooxy)méthyl]-1,3-propanediol [correct, masculine noun]; trinitrate du 1,1,1-triméthyloléthane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dinitrate de 2-[(nitrooxy)méthyl]-2-méthylpropane-1,3-diyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H9N3O9