English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
butoxycarboxim [correct, standardized]; 3-methylsulphonylbutanone O-methylcarbamoyloxime [correct, see observation]; (EZ)-3-mesylbutanone O-methylcarbamoyloxime [correct, see observation]
OBS: O; EZ: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: butoxycarboxim : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H14N2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
butoxycarboxime [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-méthylcarbamate de (méthyl-1 méthylsulfonyl-2 propylidène) amine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: butoxycarboxime : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H14N2O4S