English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
N-isobutyl-2-oxoimidazolidine-1-carboxamide [correct, see observation]; isocarbamid [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: isocarbamid: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H15N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
N-isobutyl oxo-2 imidazolidinecarboxamide-1 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; isocarbamide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: isocarbamide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H15N3O2