English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bromocyclen [correct, standardized]; bromociclen [correct]; 5-bromomethyl-1,2,3,4,7,7- hexachlorobicyclo[2.2.1]hept-2-ene [correct, see observation]
OBS: 5-bromomethyl-1,2,3,4,7,7-hexachlorobicyclo[2.2.1]hept-2-ene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: bromocyclen: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H5BrCl[subscript ]6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromocyclène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bromométhyl-5 hexachloro-1,2,3,4,7,7 bicyclo[2.2.1] heptène-2 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bromocyclène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H5BrCl6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
bromocicleno [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H5BrCl6