English (Food Preservation and Canning; Food Industries)
quick-freezing tunnel [correct]
CONT: Quick-freezing tunnels for preparing frozen foods possess advantages that parallel those of the liquid nitrogen refrigerated vehicles.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
tunnel de surgélation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Finition dans la présentation des pizzas avant leur passage dans le tunnel de surgélation.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Industria alimentaria)
túnel de ultracongelación [correct, masculine noun]; túnel de sobrecongelación [correct, masculine noun]