English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Regulations and Standards (Food))
freezing room [correct]; sharp freezer [correct]
DEF: Cold storage freezer room, generally kept at -34.4 to -23.3°C ..., to receive unfrozen goods and freeze them.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
chambre de congélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre froide d'entreposage servant aussi bien à la conservation des denrées déjà congelées qu'à une éventuelle congélation des denrées prérefroidies. La température des chambres de congélation se situe généralement entre -15 et -30°C.
Spanish (Almacenaje frigorífico; Congelación y refrigeración; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
cámara de congelación [correct, feminine noun]; cuarto de congelación [correct, masculine noun]