English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-45: Particular requirements for portable heating tools and similar appliances [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-45:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-45:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-45 : Règles particulières pour les outils chauffants mobiles et appareils analogues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-45:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-45:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.