English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 1:2006 to CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1-94, Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2-1: Particular Requirements for Circular Saws [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the Amendment 1:1999 to the standard IEC 1029-2-1:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1A-94 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Amendment 1:2006 to CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1-94, Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2-1: Particular Requirements for Circular Saws [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de l'Amendment 1:1999 à la norme CEI 1029-2-1:1993.
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1A-94 (R2013) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-2-1A-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.