English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Safety Requirements for Household and Similar Electrical Appliances - Part 2: Particular Requirements for Refrigerating Appliances, Ice-Cream Appliances and Ice-Makers [correct]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-24-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Safety Requirements for Household and Similar Electrical Appliances - Part 2: Particular Requirements for Refrigerating Appliances, Ice-Cream Appliances and Ice-Makers [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-24-06 (R2011) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-24-06 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.