English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Safety of household and similar electrical appliances – Part 2-34: Particular requirements for motor-compressors [correct]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-34-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Safety of household and similar electrical appliances – Part 2-34: Particular requirements for motor-compressors [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-34-13 n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-34-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.