English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Pumps)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-41: Particular requirements for pumps [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-41:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-41:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Pompes)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-41 : Règles particulières pour les pompes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-41:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-41:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.